Our history

Cities

0

Barcelona
Monistrol de Montserrat
Malgrat de Mar
Figueres
Villadecans
Terrassa
Sant Boi de Llobregat
Tarragona
Puerto de la Cruz
La Laguna
Los Silos
Madrid

Caxias Do Sul
Nova Petropolis
Gramado
Canela
Porto Alegre

Rome
Assisi
Pistoia
Venice

Medellin
Guatape
Santa Fe de Antioquia

Lyon
Toulouse

Montevideo
Colonia del Sacramento

Festivals

0

Corearte a la italiana 2019
Corearte Córdoba 2019
Corearte Barcelona 2019
Corearte Medellín 2019

Corearte Junior 2018
Colonias de verano 2018
Corearte Rio de la Plata 2018
Corearte Barcelona 2018
Corearte Medellín 2018

Corearte Junior Tenerife 2017
Corearte Senior Tenerife 2017
Corearte Córdoba 2017
Corearte Barcelona 2017
Corearte Brasil 2017

Corearte Senior Tenerife 2016
Colonias de verano Corearte 2016
Corearte Barcelona 2016

Corearte Junior 2015
Corearte Barcelona 2015
Corearte Brasil 2015

Corearte Barcelona 2014
Corearte Brasil 2014

Corearte Barcelona 2013
Corearte Lyon 2013

Corearte Barcelona 2012

Corearte Barcelona 2011

Corearte Barcelona 2010

Corearte Barcelona 2009

Corearte Barcelona 2008

Corearte Barcelona 2007

Stages

0

Oriol Martorell Hall – L’Auditori de Barcelona
Roser Church
Basilica of Santa Maria del Pi
Basilica of the Sagrada Familia
Crypt of the Sagrada Familia Basilica
Church of Sant Nicolau
Figueres Municipal Theater
Villadecans’ Atrium Theater
Terrassa’s Municipal Theater
Terrassa Cultural Center
Monastery of Sant Pere de les Puel-les
Santa Anna Monastery
Church of Sant Ramon de Penyafort
Escola Pia Theater
Casinet d’Hostafrancs Civic Center
Hall of the Consulate of the Republic of Argentina
Can Massallera Theater
Church of Sant Pau
Church of Nuestra Señora de la Peña de Francia
Casino at the Piscinas Martianez complex
Crystal Room of the Exconvento de Santo Domingo
Captain’s House Room
Los Silos Cinema
Santo Cristo del Olivar Church

Henrique Ordovás Filho Culture Center
Sao Pelegrino Church
Event Center
Rua Coberta
Gramado Cathedral
Stone Church
Cathedral of Caxias do Sul
Pedro Parenti Theater
Lourdes Church
Pius X Church
Mario Quintana Culture House

Auditorium of the Domingo Zipoli Institute
Church of the Compania de Jesus
Women’s Museum
Libertador General San Martin Theater
Nuestra Señora de la Merced – Estancia Jesuitica
UNC Language School Theater
UNC School of Exact Sciences Theater
Buen Pastor Chapel

EAFIT University Auditorium
University of Medellin Theater
Camilo Torres University Theatre (UdeA)
Museum of Antioquia
Paraninfo of the University of Antioquia
Cloisters of the Paraninfo of the University of Antioquia
La Enseñanza School Theater
EAFIT University Cultural Center
Jaime Isaza Cadavid Polytechnic
Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
Nuestra Señora del Carmen de Guatapé

Third Church of the Scientific Christ
Cabildo of Montevideo
Spain Cultural Center
Zitarroza Theater
Nelly Goitiño Theater
Bastion del Carmen Theater
Brazilian Consulate

Crypt of the Basilica Notre Dame de Fouvière
Théâtre Antique de Fouvière
Basilica of Saint Martin d’Ainay
Church of Sainte Blandine
Saint Paul’s Church
Escalquens Theater

Basilica of the Holy Apostles
Domus Pacis Conference Center
San Bartolomeo Church
St. Moses Church

Workshops

0

Natalia Vadillo
Oriol Castanyer
Eva Martínez
Francisco Simaldoni
Santiago  Ruiz
Valentina Trindade
Raul Talmar
Josep Prats
Francisco Simaldoni
Voicu Popescu
Cecilia Espinosa

María Guinand
Voicu Popescu
Santiago  Ruiz
Cristina García Banegas
Néstor Andrenacci
Josep Prats
Trent Brown
Oriol Castanyer
Jordi Casas
Cecilia Espinosa
Eva Martínez

Oriol Castanyer
Cristo Velázquez
José Hijar Polo
Fernanda Novoa
Elisenda Carrasco
Josep Prats
María Guinand
Pablo Trindade Roballo
Santiago  Ruiz
Erik Andersen
Eva Martínez
Francisco Simaldoni

José Hijar Polo
Amarilis Pagán-Vila
Sanna Valvanne
Oriol Castanyer
María Guinand
Josep Prats
David Azurza

David Azurza
Federico Trindade Novoa
Basilio Astulez
Amarilis Pagán-Vila
Josep Prats
Fernanda Novoa
Pablo Trindade Roballo

Federico Trindade Novoa
Josep Prats
Johan Duijck
Basilio Astulez
Pablo Trindade Roballo
Mara Campos
Lucia Pasos

Mariette Wilson
Néstor Andrenacci
Josep Prats
Voicu Popescu
Elisenda Carrasco

Jonathan Rathbone
David Azurza
Josep Prats

Voicu Popescu
David Azurza
Josep Prats

Néstor Andrenacci
Josep Prats
Basilio Astulez

Pablo Trindade Roballo
Jordi Lluis Rigol

Jordi Lluis Rigol
Freddy Lafont
Alejandro Guillermo

María Fernanda Cáceres
Freddy Lafont

Our Friendly Choirs

0

Studio Vocale Karlsruhe · Werner Pfaff

Choir of the School of Notaries of the Province of Cordoba – Tristán Malbrán
Coral Concuerdas – Eduardo Ferraudi
Provisiorio Choir – Sergio Feferovich
Domingo Zípoli ISEAM Women’s Youth Choir – Natalia Vadillo
Choir of the Jean Mermóz Foundation – Guillermo Tesone
UNSJ Children and Youth Choir – Jorge Fuentes
Cantoría de la Merced – Santiago Ruiz
Vocal Calíopes – Graciana Raimundo
Incantare Female Choir – Natalia Vadillo
Choir of the Faculty of Languages of the UNC – Matías Saccone
Choir of the Catholic University of Córdoba – Matías Saccone
Choir of the Faculty of Exact Sciences UNC – Cecilia Crocce
Chamber Choir of the Province of Córdoba – Gustavo Maldino
Choir of the Faculty of Psychology of the UNC – Santiago Serna
Cordoba Municipal Choir – Esteban Conde
Anoikenk Polyphonic Choir – Roxana Agullo
Raigue Female Vocal – Karina Torres
Tous Ensemble – Emiliano Linares
University Choir of Mendoza – UNCuyo – Silvana Vallesi
ISEAM preparatory choirs Domingo Zipoli – Javier Cruz /Jorge Colgano
Alta Gracia Municipal Youth Choir – Mauricio Oscar Sliakonis
Alta Gracia Municipal Women’s Choir – María Paula Gómez
ISEAM Youth Choir Domingo Zípoli – María Emilia Puebla
Portezuelo School Female Youth Choir – Silvana Vallesi
Cuchicheros – Juan Manuel Brardao

Schulspatzen Children’s Choir · Teresa Jelen de Vacca

Julia Pardini Choir – Elza do Val Gómez
Artencanto Choir – Elena Moukhorkina Moreno
Coral Sindilegis – Antonio Zarazate
Expresso 25 – Pablo Trindade
Meninas Cantoras of Nova Petrópolis – Cristiane Ferronato
Mohino Youth Choir – Cristiane Ferronato
Caxias do Sul Municipal Choir – Cibele Tedesco
Coralito Villa-Lobos – Fernanda Nóvoa
UPA Group – Federico Trindade
Habeas Cantus – Adelson Vieira Torres
Sunlight Coral – Isak Lucena
UNAERP Coral – Cristina Modé
SESC Chamber Orchestra Choir – Snizhana Drahan
IDEAU School Choir – Federico Trindade
Cobra Coral  – Geandre Nakano Ramiro
UFRGS Coral – Lucas Alves
30º Traditionalist Region of MTG Chorale – Wagner Petry Moraes
Zenite Women’s Group – Sergio Alberto de Oliveira
Zingado Group – Cristiane Ferronato
Choral Voices of Outono – Celia Cortéz
Gramado Youth Choir – Berta Hermanious
Tramontina Choir – Pablo Trindade
Sem Contraindicaçao Group – Pablo Trindade
Madrigal Revivis – Sergio Alberto de Oliveira
Unicesumar Coral – Geandre Nakano Ramiro

Singing Children of Araucania – Rubén Orellana
Women’s Folk Singing – Erika Ramos
Deo Gracias Female Choir – Paola ZamoraPérez

Coral Gioviale – Ricardo Piedrahita
Gioviale Children’s Choir – David Melo / Ricardo Piedrahita
Sogamoso Choral Association – Calixto Raul Araujo
La Salle ETITC Choir – Hector Garcia / Ana Mª Roa
Choir  Faculty of Arts of the University of Antioquia – María Teresa Cortés
Vocalissetto Choir – Luz Maria Cuenca
Ensamble Vocal de la Facultad de Artes de la UdeA – Luz María Cuenca
Chamber Choir Cecilia Espinosa – Cecilia Espinosa Arango
Tonos Humanos Choir – Cecilia Espinosa Arango
University of Medellín Chamber Choir – Diana Cárdenas
Macondo Vocal Ensemble – Juan David Osorio
Ars Nova Choir – Nancy Sierra
Polytechnic Choir Jaime Isaza Cadavid – Nancy Sierra

Seven Sharp · Erik Andersen

Oscar Vargas Romero Chamber Choir – María Augusta Abad

University of Barcelona Choir – Jordi-Lluis Rigol
Cor Corelli – Jordi-Lluis Rigol
Coral Cantiga – Josep Prats
Coral Sinera – Oriol Castanyer
City of Tarragona Choir – Josep Prats
Cor Voxalba – Elisenda Carrasco
Cor Xera – Jordi-Lluis Rigol
Arc Coral – Bonal Ester
Xamfra Coral – Bonal Ester
Escolania de Tomares – Maria Elena Gauna
Voces Blancas of Teruel – Teresa Bullón López
Escolania de Montserrat – Bernat Vivancos
Cors de les EMM de Terrassa – Miquel Garcia
Children’s Choir of Sant Cugat – Elisenda Carrasco
Reyes Bartlet Adult Choir – José Hijar Polo
Orfeo Valencia Children’s Choir – Anna Ferrer/Chelo Rodriguez
Tantak Korala – Asun Lopez
Allegro Teacher Choir – Montse Meneses
Amics de la Unió Children’s Choir – Josep Vila i Jover
Choir of the Fundación Aprender-Colegio BrotMadrid – Isabel Ortega Oyarzabal
David Goldsmith Youth Choir – Cristo Velázquez
Reyes Bartlet Choir – José Hijar Polo
Las Veredas Children’s Choir – Enrique Martin
Las Rozas Youth Choir – Enrique Martin

The Lake Washington Singers · Jane Blount

Les Fleurs de Chantiers · Mariette Wilson
Blok’Notes · Mariette Wilson
Chorale des Anciens Martins · Mariette Wilson

Aghias Triados Children Choir · Vasileios Papaconstantinou

The Male choir Gamlir Fostbaerdur · Arni Hardarson
Skólakór Kársness · Friðbjörn Hólm

Chorus Accorde and Notes – Roberto Boarini
Soñero Sostenible de la FAO Choir – Carolina León Páez
Chorus Friends of the Mountains Aldo Sisani – Alessandro Zucchetti
Polyphonic Choir Terra Betinga – Paolo Pacini
Children’s Choir Terra Betinga – Paolo Pacini

Children and young singers  Faculty of Music  UNAM – Patricia Morales
Niños Cantores of Morelos – Pablo Puente
Cuernavaca Children’s Choir – Verónica Pérez Altamirano
Siinan K’aay Vocal Ensemble – Daniel Vázquez
Children’s Choir of Tlaxcala – Israel Netzahual
Grupo Coral Cáritas  – Carlos Vázquez
Vocal Octet of the Magisterial Choir – Alejandro León Islas
A Capella Ensamble – Ileana Gueche
Schiller Institute Choir – Ana Linda Ruiz
Apertum Cor – Israel Netzahual
Son 14 de Mexico – José Eduardo Sosa
UNICACH Children’s Choir – Yarinaila Martínez
Amateur Choral Ensemble – Carolina Lara Tapia
Arión Vocal Ensemble – Esaú Flores Carreño
Juventino Rosas Choir – Elizabeth Guzmán
La Herradura Choir – Víctor Manuel Hernández
Crea Vocal Group – Marcela Flores
Contrapunto Vocal Ensemble – María Guadalupe Chavira
University of Guanajuato Choir – Juan Francisco Martínez
Libertatem Choir – Lennin Catalán
Yaocalli Children’s Choir – Carolina Lara Tapia
Coral Harmonnia – David Arontes
Guadalajara Cathedral Children’s Choir – Christian Cortés / A. Martínez
Choir of the Sebastian Foundation – José Galván Castañeda
Camerata Vocal Mexico – Fernanda Ortiz de Alba

Ang Passang · Randi Dugstad

Discantus Children’s Choir – María Vanesa Utz
Da Capo – Government Choir of Itapúa – María Vanesa Utz

The Singers of San Juan Macías – Roland Morán
San Ignacio de Recalde School Children’s Choir – Nicola Portanova
San Ignacio de Recalde School Children’s Choir – Enrique Vargas Machuca
San Ignacio de Recalde School Children’s Choir – Antonio Araujo

Young Singers of Guimarães – Janette Costa Ruiz

Camerata Coral of Puerto Rico – Amarilis Pagan-Vila
Cantoría -UPR Concert Singer-Choir in Arecibo – Joamel González
Ocho de Luna – Joamel Gonzalez
UPR Chamber Choir in Carolina – Carlos Rivera Aponte
UPR Choir in Cayey – Amarilis Pagan-Vilaof

Sound · Voicu Popescu

Krasnoyark City Childrens Choir · Ludmila Stebenkova

Treinta y Tres Promusica Choir – Alejandro Guillermo
Maysupi Chorale – Marta Pereira
Santa Elena Polyphonic Choir – Francisco Simaldoni
Coral Procantus – Esteban Farfán
Group Coral Antaño – Carlos Escande
Choir of the Faculty of Architecture – Rodolfo Vidal
Choir of the Liceo de las Piedras Manuel Rosé – Mauro Berruti
Kidie D’Elias Choir – María Elena Rocha
Bilú Vocal Group -Esteban Louise
Atlantida Coral – Humberto Pisano
Costa de Oro Coral – Nilda Moreira
Voces de la Plaza – Francisco Simaldoni
Vox Populi – Susana Martinez
Rapsodia Choir – Rodrigo Faguaga
Carmelas vocal group – Celeste Roselli
Quantum Choral Group – Víctor Mederos
Choir of the Liceo 1 of San Carlos – Sebastián de los Santos
Voces del Origen – Francisco Simaldoni
National Choir of Children of the SODRE – Víctor Mederos
Drakkar Choir – Chiara Danielle
De Profundis vocal and instrumental group – Cristina García Banegas
Vocal Group Harmonía
Choir of the Italian Circle of the Costa de Oro- Nilda Moreira
Insieme Choir – Esteban Tadshjian

Group Coral Venezziola · Daniel Riera